National Crisis Hotline

1-800-784-2433

Lifeline

1-800-273-8255

2017 Fisheree Winners off the Green Ticket:

 

GRAND PRIZE ~ $500 CASH : Mike Huybrecht

2nd Prize:  10' Baja Paddle Board ~ Larry Murphy

3rd Prize: 9.7" Samsung 16GB Tablet ~ Jason Schmidt

4th Prize: $200 St Croix Gift Card ~ Gail Krause

5th Prize:  $100 Super One Foods Gift Card ~ John Cooley

6th Prize:  $100 Gas Card ~ Traci Miller


Cash Prizes awarded in each Division for the largest fish.

Prizes given to any fish registered are put into a drawing.  This makes a wider opportunity for all participants.  

Any size fish can win!


WALLEYE DIVISION

Largest Fish ~ $100 Cash ~ Chuck Koshak 22 1/4 inches

1st prize ~ 8" Power Auger ~ Mandy Scheels 21 1/2 inches

2nd prize ~ Walleye Rod & Reel ~ Susie Koshak  12 1/4 inches

3rd prize ~ 2 Beaver Dam Tip Ups ~ Andy Schmick  16 inches

4th prize ~ $50 Cash ~ Andy Haffenbradl  10 1/8 inches

5th prize ~ $25 Cash ~ Dylan Borne  11 1/2 inches

 

NORTHERN DIVISION

Largest Fish ~ $100 Cash ~ Glenda Wartgow  26 1/2 inches

1st prize ~ Covert Game Camera ~ Shawn Koch  18 inches

2nd prize ~ Jet Sled ~ William Wartgow  16 inches

3rd prize ~ 2 Beaver Dam Tip Ups ~ Mike Peters  17 1/2 inches

4th prize ~ $50 Cash ~ Jeremy Nahring  15 3/4 inches

5th prize ~ $25 Cash ~ Millie Schuh  16 inches
 

CRAPPIE DIVISION

Largest Fish ~ $100 Cash ~ Johnny Eitrem  13 inches 1 lb 9 oz

1st prize ~ Fish Locator ~ Eric Johnson  12 inches

2nd prize ~ Buddy Heater ~ Scott Miesbauer  10 3/8 inches

3rd prize ~ St Croix Jig Rod & Reel ~ Wayne Schnautz  11 1/2 inches

4th prize ~ $50 Cash ~ Andy Haffenbradl  13 inches 1 lb 7 oz

5th prize ~ $25 Cash ~ Harry Kalskavitch

 

PERCH DIVISION

Largest Fish ~ $100 Cash ~ Cory Miesbauer  11 1/2 inches

1st prize ~ 2 Person Ice House ~ Steve Kelly  10 inches

2nd prize ~ Hand Auger ~ Matt Holm  9 3/8 inches

3rd prize ~ St Croix Jig Rod & Reel ~ Mitch Holmstrom

4th prize ~ $50 Cash ~ Daisha Dearhammer

5th prize ~ $25 Cash ~ Scott Fritz  10 1/4 inches

 

KIDS WALLEYE DIVISION

1st prize ~ Beaver Dam Tip Up ~ Johnny Miller  19 inches

2nd prize ~ Beaver Dam Tip Up ~ Will Krause  17 3/4 inches

 

KIDS NORTHERN DIVISION

1st prize ~ Beaver Dam Tip Up ~ Brandon Little  24 1/2 inches

2nd prize ~ Beaver Dam Tip Up ~ Brenden Panish  24 1/8 inches

 

KIDS CRAPPIE DIVISION

1st prize ~ St Croix Rod & Reel ~ Rayder Tobish  12 1/4 inches

2nd prize ~ St Croix Rod & Reel ~ Luke Murphy  12 inches
 

KIDS PERCH DIVISION

1st prize ~ St Croix Rod & Reel ~ Anya Brenholt  10 7/8 inches

2nd prize ~ St Croix Rod & Reel ~ Baylie Huybrecht  10 3/4 inches
 


 

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE WINNERS!!!

THANK YOU TO ALL OUR SPONSORS AND SUPPORTERS

THANK YOU TO EVERYONE WHO HAS HELPED IN ANY WAY TO MAKE THIS PROGRAM SUCH A SUCCESS!!

 

MARK YOU CALENDARS ... NEXT FISHEREE WILL BE ON JANUARY 27, 2018

SEE YOU ON THE ICE