2016 Fisheree Winners are:

~ off the green ticket ...

 

GRAND PRIZE ~ Don Carden

2nd Prize:  Wally

3rd Prize: Kirby Frank

4th Prize: Johnny's Bar in Mercer

5th Prize:  Paige Meulemans

6th Prize:  Kathy Reinhard

 

 

 

Cash Prizes awarded in each Division for the largest fish.

Prizes given to any fish registered are put into a drawing.  This makes a wider opportunity for all participants.  

Any size fish can win!

 

 

WALLEYE DIVISION

Largest Fish ~ $100 Cash ~ Vic Saeger  26 1/2 inches

1st prize ~ 8" Power Auger ~ Sally Hufer  11 7/8 inches

2nd prize ~ Walleye Rod & Reel ~ Jake Herbst  13 3/4 inches

3rd prize ~ 2 Beaver Dam Tip Ups ~ Mike Lemke  18 1/8 inches

4th prize ~ $50 Cash ~ Susie Koshak  19 1/2 inches

5th prize ~ $25 Cash ~ Eric Bennin  12 3/4 inches

 

NORTHERN DIVISION

Largest Fish ~ $100 Cash ~ Carter Christian  26 1/8 inches

1st prize ~ Covert Game Camera ~ Jeff Scherwinski  18 3/4 inches

2nd prize ~ Jet Sled ~ Wayne Schnautz  17 1/4 inches

3rd prize ~ 2 Beaver Dam Tip Ups ~ Joe Binning  21 1/4 inches

4th prize ~ $50 Cash ~ Mike Peters  21 inches

5th prize ~ $25 Cash ~ Eric Bennin  15 inches

 

CRAPPIE DIVISION

Largest Fish ~ $100 Cash ~ Dale Matis  14 1/4 inches

1st prize ~ Fish Locator ~ Rick O'Meara  12 1/8 inches

2nd prize ~ Buddy Heater ~ Tom Scharp  11 3/4 inches

3rd prize ~ St Croix Jig Rod & Reel ~ Brandon Huettl  11 7/8 inches

4th prize ~ $50 Cash ~ Cory Eimermann  11 1/8 inches

5th prize ~ $25 Cash ~ Dylan Niebauer  11 3/4 inches

 

PERCH DIVISION

Largest Fish ~ $100 Cash ~ Mike Lemke  11 1/2 inches

1st prize ~ 2 Person Ice House ~ Kraig Binning  8 inches

2nd prize ~ Hand Auger ~ Greyson McCulloch  8 1/4 inches

3rd prize ~ St Croix Jig Rod & Reel ~ Jack Campbell  10 5/8 inches

4th prize ~ $50 Cash ~ Johnny Miller  10 1/2 inches

5th prize ~ $25 Cash ~ Rob Rebne  9 1/2 inches

 

KIDS WALLEYE DIVISION

1st prize ~ Beaver Dam Tip Up ~ Max Brunner  18 7/8 inches

2nd prize ~ Beaver Dam Tip Up ~ Ben Lee  16 5/8 inches

 

KIDS NORTHERN DIVISION

1st prize ~ Beaver Dam Tip Up ~ Carter Christian  26 1/8 inches

2nd prize ~ Beaver Dam Tip Up ~ Maddie Pierce  23 inches

 

KIDS CRAPPIE DIVISION

1st prize ~ St Croix Rod & Reel ~ Brandon Huettl  11 7/8 inches

2nd prize ~ St Croix Rod & Reel ~ Zavery Eimerman  11 5/8 inches

 

KIDS PERCH DIVISION

1st prize ~ St Croix Rod & Reel ~ Clayton Lyons 10 3/4 inches

2nd prize ~ St Croix Rod & Reel ~ Baylie Schuh 10 5/8 inches

 

SCHOOL CHALLENGE 

Winner of $500 ~ Phillips School ... total weight 10 lbs. 4 oz.

participating schools were Phillips, Park Falls, Hurley, Mercer and Chetak

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE WINNERS!!!

THANK YOU TO ALL OUR SPONSORS AND SUPPORTERS

THANK YOU TO EVERYONE WHO HAS HELPED IN ANY WAY TO MAKE THIS PROGRAM SUCH A SUCCESS!!

 

MARK YOU CALENDARS ... NEXT FISHEREE WILL BE ON JANUARY 28, 2017 

SEE YOU ON THE ICE