Feeling Suicidal?
Need Help Now?
Call 911
or
1-800-SUICIDE
(1-800-784-2433)
or
1-800-273-TALK
(1-800-273-8255)
or
Text Telephone:
1-800-799-4TTY
(1-800-799-4889)

Military Veterans
Suicide Hotline:
1-800-273-TALK
(Press 1)

National Crisis Hotline at 1-800-784-2433

or LifeLine at 1-800-273-8255


More Help Available in Wisconsin

Wisconsin Department of Veteran Affairs
Suicide Prevention Awareness



Madison Crisis Hotline (608)280-2600


Milwaukee Crisis Hotline (414)-257-7222

Don’t let a bad day turn into a bad choice.

                         -JPD Warrior Project




Winner List of the 2014 Justin Donner Memorial Fisheree

 

Green Entry Ticket

Grand Prize  

Sony 40" LED HDTV                                        Charles Hosek

2nd    Vapor Kayak  XT                        Ryan Heisler

3rd      IPOD TOUCH  16 GB                Molly Madorin

4th      Kindle Fire 8 GB                      Jonathan Vernoski

5th      $200 Gift Cert. Super One        Lynn Isham

6th      $100 BP Gas Card                      Susan Rominske



~ Thank You to the Following 2014 Fish Prize Sponsors ~ 


WALLEYE DIVISION

1st - 8" Power Auger - Tony & Dawn Sabo

2nd - Rod & Reel - JPD Warrior Project, Inc.

3rd - 2 Beaver Dam Tip-Ups - Jennifer & Chad Petit

4th - $50 Cash - Klockow Dentistry


NORTHERN DIVISION

1st - Covert Game Camera -  Fifield Seed N Feed 

2nd - Jet Sled - Fifield Auto Werks

3rd - 2 Beaver Dam Tip-Ups - Flambeau Lanes

4th - $50 Cash - Park Falls Print and Copy


CRAPPIE DIVISION

1st - Fish Locator - SBI Pepsi

2nd - Buddy Heater - J.D. & Jane Donner

3rd - Jig Rod & Reel - St Croix Rods

4th - $50 Cash - AC Carpet Plus


PERCH DIVISION

1st - 2 Man Ice House - B & B Insurance Agency / Lucky 13 Power Sports

2nd - Hand Auger - Schumacher Auto

3rd - Jig Rod & Reel - St Croix Rods

4th - $50 Cash - Altman Excavating


The WINNERS :

Adult Walleye Division

                                       Length          Weight

1st      Joe Binning                  20 1/8”       2 lb. 10 oz.    

2nd     Bob Kettner                 19 7/8”         2 lb. 6 oz.

3rd     Carter Christian                19 1/2”     2 lb. 11 oz.

4th     Reily Christian               19 1/2”     2 lb. 6 oz.

 

Adult Northern Division

                                       Length          Weight

1st      Chuck Koshak             23 5/8”    2 lb.  14 oz.

2nd     Bonnie Ball                 22 7/8 ”    2 lb. 6 oz.

3rd    Baily Schuh                   21 3/8”    2 lb. 4 oz.

4th     Johnny Miller               20 1/8”    1 lb. 12 oz.

 

Adult Crappie Division              

                                       Length          Weight

1st      Dale Grant                    13 1/4”    1 lb. 6 oz.

2nd    Matt Feit                       13 1/8”     1 lb.  3 oz.

3rd      Joe Feit                       13”           1 lb.   4 oz.

4th      Dustin Quandt          12 1/2”      1 lb.  2 oz. 

 

Adult Perch Division

                                       Length          Weight

1st    Bill Mundt                11 3/8”      11 oz.

2nd    Andy Schuh             11 3/8”           9 oz.

3rd    Bill Niehaus             11”                9 oz.

4th    Vance Henning         10 3/4”            9 oz.


  

Kid’s Walleye Division

                                                Length          Weight

1st     Joe Binning                          20 1/8 ”       2 lb. 10 oz.

2nd     Carter Christian                  19 1/2"       2 lb.  11 oz.

 

Kid’s Northern Division

                                       Length          Weight

1st     Baily Schuh                21 3/8"”       2 lb. 4 oz.

2nd    Johnny Miller             20 1/8”       1 lb. 12 oz.

 

Kid’s Crappie Division

                                       Length          Weight

1st     Kai Hanson                  11 3/4”      10 oz.

2nd     Caleb Armstrong          11 1/8”      12 oz.

 

Kid’s Perch Division

                                       Length          Weight

1st     Aaron Hambel       10 3/8”          9 oz.

2nd     John Miesbauer  10 3/8"          7 oz.