National Crisis Hotline at 1-800-784-2433

or LifeLine at 1-800-273-8255


More Help Available in Wisconsin

Wisconsin Department of Veteran Affairs
Suicide Prevention Awareness



Madison Crisis Hotline (608)280-2600


Milwaukee Crisis Hotline (414)-257-7222

Don’t let a bad day turn into a bad choice.

                         -JPD Warrior Project


Winner List of the 2012 Justin Donner Memorial Fisheree

 

Green Entry Ticket

Grand Prize  

42” Flat Screen TV                                             Doug Hilgart

2nd      Toshiba Thrive Tablet             Ray Segel

3rd      Vapor XT 10’ Kayak                Nick Olson

4th      Ipod Touch 32G (4th Gen)       Jeremy Nahring

5th      Cricut Expression Cutter          Marv Nevelier

6th      1300 W Coleman Generator    Laurie Herbst

7th      Kodak Digital Camera             Ken Tomier

 

Adult Walleye Division

                                       Length          Weight

1st      Dane Seubert                23 5/8   5 lb. 10 oz.    

2nd     Steve Altman                23”         4 lb. 15 oz.

3rd     Hunter Minnema           22 5/8    5 lb.

4th     Ira Follen                      22”         3 lb. 14 oz.

 

Adult Northern Division

                                       Length          Weight

1st      Andy Schutte          31 ¾    8 lb.  4 oz.

2nd     Rich Greshay          31 ¾    8 lb.

3rd     Jeff Miller               30 ¼    6 lb. 10 oz.

4th      Ira Follen              27 ½    4 lb. 12 oz.

 

Adult Crappie Division              

                                       Length          Weight

1st      Dane Seubert          14 ½    1 lb. 12 oz.

2nd    Robert Miesbauer      14”         1 lb.  7 oz.

3rd      John Kleczewski       13 ½    1 lb.  7 oz.

4th      Jason Repinski         13 ½    1 lb.  4 oz. 

 

Adult Perch Division

                                       Length          Weight

1st      Mark Ueblher          12 ¾    1 lb.  2 oz.

2nd     Tom Palecek           12 ½    1 lb.

3rd     Chuck Koshak         12 ½           15 oz.

4th     Norm Knauf            12 ½           14 oz.

 

 

 

 

Kid’s Walleye Division

                                                Length          Weight

1st      Hunter Minnema          22 5/8    5 lb.

2nd     Joe Bedker                  20 1/8    3 lb.  2 oz.

 

Kid’s Northern Division

                                       Length          Weight

1st      Matt Weber                   24”       2 lb. 12 oz.

2nd     Tyler Haulacek          23 ½      2 lb. 10 oz.

 

Kid’s Crappie Division

                                       Length          Weight

1st      Remi Orr              12 7/8      1 lb.  1 oz.

2nd     Chris Tesnow        12 5/8      1 lb.  4 oz.

 

Kid’s Perch Division

                                       Length          Weight

1st      Joe Bedker               11 1/8            9 oz.

2nd     Jimmy Nichaus          11”                10 oz.