2009 Fisheree Winners

Here are the Results for the 2009 Fisheree



GRAND PRIZE:  SAMSUNG 42" Flat Screen TV = Tim Dragovich

2nd PRIZE:  STAINLESS STEEL

 Gas Grill = Alison Derr

3rd PRIZE:  CUDDEBACK Deer Cam = Brian Barbeln

4th PRIZE:  NINTENDO Wii Game System = Bernie Kotke





Additional Prizes for Fish Registered

The JPD Warrior Committee would like to thank the following Fish Sponsors and congratulate the winners:


Walleye Division

1st  -  8" Strike Master Power Auger - Tony & Dawn Sabo / winner = Mark Woody, 24 5/8", 5#6oz.


2nd - Walleye Rod & Reel Combo -  JPD Warrior Project / winner= Shawn Woodford, 23 5/8"

, 3#14oz.


3rd - 2 Beaver Dam Tip-Ups (autographed by Gary Parsons) - Jennifer & Chad Petit / winner= Shawn Woodford, 22", 3#14oz.


4th - $50 Cash - Donner's Bait / P

.J. Herbst Memorial Fund / winner= Chris Karr, 21 5/8", 2#12oz.



Northern Division


1st - Cuddeback Deer Cam / Cuddeback / winner = Roger Boeck, 34", 10#6oz.

2nd - Otter Sled - P.J. Herbst Memorial Fund / winner = Gary Parsons, 28 5/8", 5#10oz.


3rd - 2 Beaver Dam Tip-Ups - Flambeau Lanes / winner= Lonnie Fischer, 28 3/8", 5#5oz.


4th - $50 Cash - Donner's Bait / P.J. Herbst Memorial Fund / winner = Rita Willman, 27 5/8", 5#2oz.


Crappie Division


1st - FL8 Vexilar - S.B.I. Pepsi / winner = Pat Shannon, 14", 1#8oz.


2nd - Buddy Heater - J.D. & Jane Donner / winner = Jenny Ortwein, 13 5/8" 1#7oz.


3rd - Jig Rod & Reel  - St Croix Rods / winner = Jerry Wagner, 13 5/8", 1#7oz.


4th - $50 Cash - Donner's Bait / P.J. Herbst Memorial Fund / winner = Pete Feit, 13 3/8", 1#6oz.


Perch Division


1st - Frabill Ice House - Miller Beer of the Northwoods / Park Falls Automotive / winner = Mitch Dennis, 12 3/4", 1#


2nd - Lazer Hand Auger - Schumacher Automotive / winner = Steve Altman, 12 3/8", 15oz.


3rd - Jig Rod & Reel - St Croix Rods / winner = Smoky Kessler, 12 1/8", 15oz.


4th - $50 Cash - Donner's Bait / P.J. Herbst Memorial Fund / winner = Johnny Miller, 12", 15oz.




K I D S  D I V I S I O N

Walleye
1. winner = Luke Minnema, 20 5/8", 3#
2. winner = Sally Sheels, 19 1/2", 2#12oz.

Northern
1. winner = Mitch Little, 24 1/2", 3#3oz.
2. winner = John Lynch, 20 1/4", 1#
9oz.

Crappie
1. winner = Shane bloomer, 12 1/8", 1#1oz.
2 winner = Christian Esterholm, 12 1/8", 1#

Perch
1. winner = Johnny Miller, 12", 15oz.
2. winner = Jake Miller, 12", 14oz.

2. winner = John Miesbauer, 12", 14oz.



   Thank you to all the sponsors and participants ~  and congratulations to all the winners!      

See you on the ice in 2010.